Chicago Teacher Salaries by name

See any CPS teacher's salary and benefits.

Between Fall 2019, and 12/31/2020, teachers received more than a 6.6% RAISE while not teaching in person. Did you get a 6.6% raise and work at home, or maybe were you laid off, or your job is gone compeletely?

You may narrow your results by entering 1 or more of the fields below. If you do not get the desired results, limit your search terms to LAST NAME only

 

 


Full Time teachers work 30 or 31 weeks per year: 190 days minus 15 sick/personal days, minus 10 paid holidays, minus 10-15 paid vacation days.

Annual Benefits are additional funds paid by the city on behalf of the employee for health insurance, and for pension which can be as soon as age 55, collected at 70% of the employees salary when they retire after 30 years, and up to 80%.

So an employee that retires at age 55 with 30 years, making $93k per year, will get $65k per year pension plus cost of living increases as time goes on. That same teacher that retires at 60 with 35 years will have a salary of $102,600 and a pension of over $82k per year. They also get medical insurance from the time they retire until they go on medicare.

Source: Chicago Public Schools website (last updated 1/27/2021)
Employee Annual Salary ↓ Annual Benefits School Job Title Full/Part time
Slater, Sabrina 107959 34195 Consuella B. York Alt HS Regular Teacher Full time
Figueroa, Gilda Y 107959 34195 Diverse Lrn Related Svc Prv CW Teacher-Citywide Full time
Hamdan, Reem M 107959 34195 Nancy B Jefferson Alt School Regular Teacher Full time
Donohue, Siobhan T 107761 34151 Diverse Lrn Pupil Pers Service Teacher-Speech Pathologist Full time
Sims, Tonya Y 107761 34151 Charles W Earle School Regular Teacher Full time
Berry, Vivian 107761 34151 Burnside Scholastic Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Henderson, Debra R 107760 34150 Henry Clissold School Regular Teacher Full time
Condie, Lori K 107760 34150 Carl Schurz High School Special Education Teacher Full time
Falconi, Alina 107760 34150 Luther Burbank Elem Bilingual Teacher Full time
Patel, Jashvanti P 107760 34150 Stephen K Hayt School Special Education Teacher Full time
Broomes, Sandra E 107760 34150 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Padaeia Regular Teacher Full time
Abioro, Elizabeth A 107760 34150 Marcus Moziah Garvey School Special Education Teacher Full time
Hosea, Stephanie 107760 34150 Roswell B Mason School Regular Teacher Full time
Amegatcher, Shariba K 107760 34150 Burnside Scholastic Academy Program Option Teacher Full time
Malone, David M 107760 34150 Marvin Camras Elem Regular Teacher Full time
McClure, Vicky T 107760 34150 Diverse Lrn Service Delivery Teacher-Citywide Full time
Frierson, Lorraine L 107760 34150 Charles P Steinmetz Academic C Regular Teacher Full time
Ochoa, Pablo F 107760 34150 George Washington School Regular Teacher Full time
Williams, Clara M 107760 34150 Oscar Depriest School Regular Teacher Full time
Young Gibson, Darreyl M 107760 34150 Edward (Duke) K Ellington Scho Regular Teacher Full time
Burstein, Phyllis R 107760 34150 Walter Payton College Prep HS Regular Teacher Full time
Bloland, Dagny D 107760 34150 Whitney M Young Magnet HS Program Option Teacher Full time
Caise-Fitzpatrick, Deborah 107760 34150 Wendell Phillips Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Yates, Denise E 107760 34150 Washington Irving School Special Education Teacher Full time
Seton, Maria Y 107760 34150 Fort Dearborn School Regular Teacher Full time
Reilly, Timothy J 107760 34150 Luther Burbank Elem Regular Teacher Full time
Bragg-Collins, Cassandra L 107760 34150 Wendell E Green School Special Education Teacher Full time
Watkins, Gyzelle S 107760 34150 Wendell Phillips Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Rose, Wynter J 107760 34150 West Park Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Anderson-Johnson, Fabienne K 107760 34150 Carroll-Rosenwald Specialty Regular Teacher Full time
Mrugala, Jakub 107760 34150 Luther Burbank Elem Regular Teacher Full time
Guillory, Sidney 107760 34150 Walter Henri Dyett High School Special Education Teacher Full time
Rodriguez, Alixa 107760 34150 Hanson Park School Bilingual Teacher Full time
Young Gibson, Darreyl M 107760 34150 City Wide Education General Regular Teacher Full time
107760 34150 Diverse Lrn Pupil Pers Service Teacher-Speech Pathologist Full time
Tolbert-Cavitt, Katina D 107723 34142 John Whistler School Regular Teacher Full time
Muhammad, Lynne B 107723 34142 Whitney M Young Magnet HS Regular Teacher Full time
Johnson-West, Toni C 107723 34142 Leif Ericson Scholastic Academ Special Education Teacher Full time
Curtis, Karla 107723 34142 Barbara Vick EC & Fam Ct Regular Teacher Full time
Coleman, Nedra L 107723 34142 Friedrich L Jahn School Regular Teacher Full time
Jenkins, Jenai N 107723 34142 A N Pritzker School Regular Teacher Full time
Barabasz, Kathleen M 107723 34142 Marquette School Special Education Teacher Full time
Adams, Stephanie 107723 34142 Robert L Grimes School Regular Teacher Full time
Vites, Ana M 107723 34142 Northside College Prep Regular Teacher Full time
Ovalle, Maria E 107723 34142 Marie Sklodowska Curie Metro H Special Education Teacher Full time
Kelly-Jackson, Maxine 107723 34142 Wells Preparatory School Regular Teacher Full time
Nagy, Teresa K 107723 34142 Francis W Parker Comm Academy Special Education Teacher Full time
Ramirez, Dara M 107543 34102 Hanson Park School Head Teacher Full time
David, Eligia 107449 34081 Carl Von Linne School Regular Teacher Full time
Hernandez, Stephanie 107000 26491 Talent Office Teacher Leadership Manager Full time
Johns, Kelly E 106912 33962 Beasley Magnet Acad Ctr Head Teacher Full time
Gray, Mojisola J 106824 33942 Nancy B Jefferson Alt School Regular Teacher Full time
Martinez, Analilia 106775 33931 Nancy B Jefferson Alt School Special Education Teacher Full time
Wright, Kellee R 106775 33931 Consuella B. York Alt HS Regular Teacher Full time
Sarhan, Eman K 106580 33888 Roald Amundsen HS Regular Teacher Full time
Ruffin, Dwayne 106461 33861 Burnside Scholastic Academy Program Option Teacher Full time
Coleman, Lisa D 106461 33861 Andrew Carnegie Elem Regular Teacher Full time
Pete, Wynema B 106461 33861 Theodore Roosevelt High School Regular Teacher Full time
Scanlan, Thomas P 106461 33861 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sc Program Option Teacher Full time
Wriddle, Janise V 106461 33861 James B Mcpherson School International Bacl Teacher Full time
Home, Emilia M 106461 33861 South Shore Intl Colg Prep HS Regular Teacher Full time
Wade-Bey, Aisha M 106461 33861 Lawndale Comm Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Perez, Salvador 106461 33861 Daniel Boone Elem Regular Teacher Full time
Kazlauskas, Mellisa A 106461 33861 Alex Haley School Regular Teacher Full time
Blan, Quaseem A 106461 33861 Thomas Kelly High School Regular Teacher Full time
Knowles-Kendall, Kristine E 106461 33861 Neal F Simeon Voc High School Special Education Teacher Full time
Mingo, Shelia J 106461 33861 Edward (Duke) K Ellington Scho Regular Teacher Full time
Terzian, Shelley M 106461 33861 James Hedges School Main Bilingual Teacher Full time
Curry, Tina S 106461 33861 Sarah Goode HS Regular Teacher Full time
Madden, Heather 106456 33860 Network 1 Teacher-Citywide Full time
Rawlins, Mary A 106417 33851 Jose De Diego Comm Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Majdzadeh, Mojgan 106417 33851 Charles P Steinmetz Academic C Special Education Teacher Full time
Argent, Robert M 106417 33851 William P Gray School Regular Teacher Full time
O'Shaughnessy, James P 106417 33851 William Howard Taft High Schoo International Bacl Teacher Full time
Hicks, Songa M 105877 33731 Francis W Parker Comm Academy Head Teacher Full time
Foy, Rosemarie 105867 33729 Whitney M Young Magnet HS Regular Teacher Full time
Phillips-Mitchell, Caprice A 105867 33729 Fort Dearborn School Regular Teacher Full time
Dozier, Marian E 105867 33729 Dunbar Vocational Career Acad Special Education Teacher Full time
Canizales, Rosario 105867 33729 Maria Saucedo Scholastic Acad Program Option Teacher Full time
Joiner-Johnjules, Florence E 105834 33722 Gage Park High School Special Education Teacher Full time
Burdette, Michele L 105834 33722 John F Eberhart School Special Education Teacher Full time
Poulos, Peter W 105833 33722 Wells Community Academy HS Program Option Teacher Full time
Moran, Susan M 105833 33721 Diverse Lrn Pupil Pers Service Teacher-Speech Pathologist Full time
Toohey, Sarah S 105833 33721 Diverse Lrn Pupil Pers Service Teacher-Speech Pathologist Full time
Warren, Marian C 105833 33721 Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Regular Teacher Full time
Price-Taylor, Brenda E 105833 33722 Benito Juarez High School Regular Teacher Full time
Groziak, Susan M 105833 33722 William Howard Taft High Schoo Regular Teacher Full time
Kos, Agnieszka 105833 33722 Thomas Kelly High School Regular Teacher Full time
Brown, Crystal L 105833 33721 Fort Dearborn School Regular Teacher Full time
Jones, Valerie R 105833 33721 William Brown Elem Special Education Teacher Full time
Grissom, David W 105765 33706 Nancy B Jefferson Alt School Regular Teacher Full time
Gatlin, Catherine D 105759 33705 Burnside Scholastic Academy Regular Teacher Full time
Mugavero, Daniel P 105757 33705 Nathanael Greene School Regular Teacher Full time
Moreno-Hein, Martha Y 105757 33705 Ray Graham Training Center Special Education Teacher Full time
Faibisoff, Alyese S 105757 33705 George Armstrong Intl Studies Special Education Teacher Full time
Gunn, Charles B 105757 33705 John M Smyth School Special Education Teacher Full time
Smith, Yolanda F 105757 33705 Lazaro Cardenas Elem Regular Teacher Full time
Wiley, Helena V 105757 33705 Emil G Hirsch Metro HS Special Education Teacher Full time
Mcdaniel, Pamela J 105757 33705 Marie Sklodowska Curie Metro H Regular Teacher Full time
Horde, Christina M 105757 33705 Diverse Lrn Related Svc Prv CW Teacher-Speech Pathologist Full time